Club Records

Our club records for full BHFR members over official race distances at affiliated races from 1 mile all the way through to ultra distances. Records started being collated from July 2019.

NameTimePlaceDate
Male 10km
1Cameron Hutton33.19Battersea Park04/08/21
2Paul Howard34.41Brighton 10k17/11/19
3Richard Pineles-West36.49Chichester04/02/24
4Bowie Lycett36.58Littlehampton10/09/23
5Jack Upton37.24Brighton 10k19/11/23
6Gary Bowden39.22BM 10K07/04/24
7Brett Massey40.07BM 10k02/04/23
8Graham Baker41.25Brighton Phoenix 10km12/07/23
9Dean Sanders42.26Hove Prom20/10/19
10Robert Graham42.49Brighton Phoenix 10km15/07/21
Female 10km
1Robyn Lumas39.43Hove Prom15/10/23
2Poppy Gooch45.32London 1000024/09/23
3Claire Alleguen45.51Olympic Park12/05/21
3Sonia46.52BM10k12/09/21
5Gemma Williams48.07London Pride Run17/09/22
5Holly O’Flanagan48.07Brighton Phoenix 10km12/07/23
7Louise Barker49.57London Pride Run17/09/22
8Georgie Manners56.51BM10k02/04/23
9Tanya Powell1.00.14BM10k10/04/22
10Hilde Stephansen1.23.22Brighton trail 10k26/06.22
Half Marathon Male
1Cameron Hutton1:15.39Ealing Half25/09/22
2Samuel Brooks1:17.48Worthing28/04/24
3Jack Upton1:20.18Brighton25/02/24
4Bowie Lycett1:21.51Brighton26/02/23
5Richard Pineles-West1:22.23Brighton26/02/23
6Paul Howard1:24.11Royal Parks09/10/23
7Brett Massey1:26:19Brighton26/02/23
8Graham Baker1:29.38Brighton26/02/23
9Paul Arthur1:31.53Brighton25/02/24
10Damian Brewer1:35.11Brighton26/02/23
Half Marathon Female
1Robyn Lumas1:26.14Brighton26/02/23
2Claire Alleguen1:39:07Brighton27/02/22
3Poppy Gooch1:42.07Lisbon08/10/23
4Martha Woollard1:43.16Brighton26/02/23
5Holly O Flanaghan1:43.22Brighton25/02/24
6Gemma Williams1:47.54Brighton26/02/23
7Sonia1:51.59Brighton26/02/23
7Georgie Manners1:51.59Brighton26/02/23
9Katy J2:24.00Brighton26/02/23
10Kerry Bonham2:35:05Run Reigate19/09/21
Marathon
1Cameron Hutton2:38:31London23/04/23
2Bowie Lycett2:54:41Jonkoping31/08/23
3Brett Massey3:14:18Manchester10/10/21
4Robert Graham3:25:21Valencia01/12/19
5Piotrek Sadowski3:27.05Brighton07/04/24
6Andy Conlan3:29.45Brighton02/04/23
7Graham Baker3:31.29Brighton10/10/22
8Ernie Stoddart3:31:30Manchester16/04/23
9Richard Pineles-West3:34:43*(3.31.43)Brighton*12/09/21
10James Smith3:41.08Brighton10/10/22
Female Marathon
1 Robyn Lumas3:22.47Brighton2/04/23
2Emily Cousens3:25.35London23/04/23
3Claire Alleguen3:32:47* (3.29.48)Brighton*12/9/21
4Poppy Gooch3:41.23Copenhagen05/05/24
4Sonia3:51:39London23/04/23
5Gemma Williams3:57:51London2104/24
6Zohre Ashraf4:24.27Manchester10/10/21
*=Long Course by 568M
1mile road
1Paul Howard4.40Hatfield11/07/21
2 mile Road
1Samuel Brooks10.40Preston Park30/03/24
2Paul Howard10.44Preston Park30/03/24
3Richard Pineles-West11.27Preston Park30/03/24
4Jack Upton11.45Preston Park30/03/24
5Bowie Lycett11.49Preston Park30/03/24
6Gary Bowden12.36Preston Park30/03/24
7Paul Arthur12.53Preston Park30/03/24
8Damian Brewer13.10Preston Park30/03/24
Female 2 miles
1Robyn Lumas12.43Preston Park30/03/24
5km Road
1Paul Howard16.14Ardingly05/04/21
2Cameron Hutton16.45Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
3Jack Upton18.10Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
4Bowie Lycett18.34Brighton Rainbow Run05/08/22
5Richard Pineles-West18.59Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
6Damian Brewer21.20Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
7Paul Arthur21.22Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
8Piotr Sadowski21.33Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
9James Blurring21.46Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
10Lewis Greene 21.57Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
Female 5km
1Robyn Lumas20.24Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
2Claire Alleguen21.47City of London20/07/21
3Poppy Gooch22.53Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
4Holly O Flanagan23.20Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
5Gemma Williams24.07Brighton Rainbow Run05/08/22
6Louise Barker24.24Brighton Rainbow Run05/08/22
7Sonia24.51Brighton Rainbow Run05/08/22
8Lenny Buxton27.37Brighton Rainbow Run05/08/22
9Katy Jenner33.37Brighton Rainbow Run05/08/22
10Samantha Keane40.56Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
5km Non-Binary
Flash Bezuidenbout26.12Brighton Rainbow Run04/08/23
5 mile Road/XC
1Paul Howard30.28FramfieldXC18/12/22
2Bowie Lycett35.10FramfieldXC18/12/22
3Jack Upton35.12Snape WoodXC26/11/23
4Richard Pineles-West35.22FramfieldXC18/12/22
5Damian Brewer35.35Glasgow OutRun27/8/22
6Graham Baker35.58Glasgow OutRun27/8/22
7Brandon Pfeiffer38.17Glasgow OutRun27/8/22
8James Harris39.41FramfieldXC18/12/22
9Alex Darsley39.49Glasgow OutRun27/8/22
9Tommy Doyle39.49Glasgow OutRun27/8/22
Female 5 mile
1Robyn Lumas37.12FramfieldXC18/12/22
2Poppy Gooch42.04FramfieldXC17/12/23
3Holly O Flanaghan43.07FramfieldXC17/12/23
4Lenny Buxton48.05Snape WoodXC27/11/22
Female 10 mile
1Claire Alleguen1:29.14Mince Pie 104/12/22
2Georgie Manners1.43.27Mince Pie 1010/12/23
3 Sonia1.43.29Mince Pie 1010/12/23
Male 10 mile
1Samuel Brooks1:00.51Haywards Heath05/05/24
2Bowie Lycett1:12.22Mince Pie 1005/12/21
3Dean Sanders1:17.39Mince Pie 1008/12/19
4Ben Watkins1:21.50Mince Pie 1010/12/23
5Scott Oakley1:34.46Mince Pie 1010/12/23
6Graham Baker1:34.47Mince Pie 1010/12/23
7Ernie Stoddart1:43.58Lewes Downland01/10/23
8Steven Chantrey1.48.56Mince Pie 1010/12/23
9John Brown2.02.11Mince Pie 1010/12/23
Female 50km
1Claire Alleguen4:51.35Run to the Sea5/6/21
2Sonia5:50.59Run to the Sea5/6/21
3Zohre Ashraf6:17.16Run to the Sea5/6/21
Male 50km
1Bowie Lycett4:23:13Run to the Sea14/05/22
2Rob Graham4:28.07Run to the Sea5/6/21
3Brett Massey4:37.24Run to the Sea5/6/21
4Damian Brewer5:20.44Run to the Sea5/6/21
5James Smith5:22.46Run to the Sea5/6/21
6Graham Baker5:57.28Hundred Hills 50k18/03/23
7Matt Roff6:44.37Run to the Sea5/6/21
8Andy Webb6:45.08Run to the Sea06/05/23
50 miles
1Claire Alleguen8:44.04SDW509/04/22
2Brett Massey8:48.07SDW508/04/23
3Graham Baker9:19.45North Downs Way18/05/24
4Sonia11:13.11SDW508/04/23
5Georgie Manners11:13.17SDW508/04/23
100Km
1 Claire Alleguen12:39:39Serpent Trail02/07/22
100 miles
1Graham Baker27:13.51South Downs Way 10010/06/23
2Claire Alleguen28:03.44SDW 10010/06/23
1 mile track
1Paul Howard4:38.2Ewell24/08/23
5,000 metre track
1Paul Howard16:44.43Crawley K214/05/23
10,000 metre track
1Paul Howard35:12.43Battersea Park14/09/22